Senior School

Results and destinations.

Our students’ IELTS and SAT results and the doors they have opened. Every figure is shown with its period and source.

A graduate at Harvard University

Headline figures.

  • 239 graduates received offers from 500+ top universities 2022–2026
  • $16M+ in grants offered to graduates (total, all years) 2022–2026 · To be confirmed
  • ~80 graduates study abroad: USA, UK, Korea and Europe 2026
  • 7.5 average IELTS score last 4 years
  • 1400 average SAT score last 4 years
  • 93 World Scholar’s Cup medals, 27 students 4 years

Source: sodiqschool.uz, as of October 2026.

Methodology

How to read the numbers.

Offers are not enrolments. A graduate who receives an offer does not always enrol at that university.

Grant amounts are the total value offered by the university for the whole course. They are not annual amounts, and not always funding that was accepted.

Period. Headline figures cover 2022–2026; IELTS and SAT averages cover the last four years.

  • An annual table by cohort (graduates, admissions, grants) is to be confirmed To be confirmed

Graduate stories.

  • Jasurbek Umarov$360,000

    Harvard University

    Jasurbek Umarov

    The first graduate of a private school in Uzbekistan to be admitted to Harvard with a full grant.

  • Murod Aslamov$360,000

    NYU Abu Dhabi

    Murod Aslamov

    Admitted to NYU Abu Dhabi with a $360,000 grant.

    IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1540

  • Mustafo Irgashev100% grant

    The University of Hong Kong

    Mustafo Irgashev

    Full grant to a university ranked 17th in the world.

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1520

  • Abrorbek Samijonov$620,000

    Carnegie Mellon University in Qatar

    Abrorbek Samijonov

    Offers from Bowdoin College, CMU Qatar, University of Toronto and University of Miami — $620,000 in grants.

  • Umid Abdumuratov$220,000

    Sabanci University

    Umid Abdumuratov

    Offers from Swinburne Malaysia, U of Minnesota Twin Cities, U of Colorado Boulder and Sabanci University.

  • Ulug‘bek KomilovAdmitted

    Kyoto University

    Ulug‘bek Komilov

    Admitted to Kyoto University (57th in the QS ranking).

  • Hasan IsroilovAdmitted

    The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    Hasan Isroilov

    Admitted to Hong Kong Polytechnic University (54th in QS).

  • Habibulloh Uktamjonov$220,000

    Higher School of Economics

    Habibulloh Uktamjonov

    HSE (3rd in Russia) with a $220,000 grant.

  • Islom Barotaliyev$252,000

    Bradley University, University of Evansville

    Islom Barotaliyev

    Won grants from two universities before finishing school.

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1410

  • Shahruza Abduvaliyeva$148,000

    University of Minnesota Twin Cities

    Shahruza Abduvaliyeva

    Offers from U of Minnesota Twin Cities, U of Southern Maine and American University of Technology.

  • Vazira Bozorboyeva$160,000

    Drexel University

    Vazira Bozorboyeva

    Admitted to Drexel University with a $160,000 grant.

Amounts are the total value of grants offered for the full course of study (school data). An offer is not always the same as enrolment.

Universities that have admitted our graduates

  • Harvard University
  • NYU Abu Dhabi
  • The University of Chicago
  • The University of Hong Kong
  • The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Kyoto University
  • Carnegie Mellon University
  • Illinois Institute of Technology
  • University of Toronto
  • University of Minnesota
  • Drexel University
  • Central Asian University
  • Westminster International University in Tashkent
  • Webster University
  • Amity University

Competition achievements.

  • World Scholar’s Cup

    International competition. Four years of participation: 93 medals won by 27 students.

  • Asiarope Olympiad

    Mathematics, science and English. 10 medals in total.

  • “Qibray Open” karate

    Results in sport too: 8 prize winners.

IELTS and SAT results.

StudentIELTSSAT
Manzura Karlibayeva8.51380
Murod Aslamov8.51550
Saidvalixon Xotamov8.01210
Madina Otabekova8.0—
Abbos Mavlonov7.51540
Mustafo Irgashev7.51520
Lutfulloh Rauf7.51480
Imran Elamonov7.51400
Davron Erkinov7.51330
Maxmud Abdumalik Xolmo‘minov7.51310
Abdulaziz Sobirjonov7.51100
Fotima Mo‘minova7.5—
Nazokat7.5—
Osiyo Kamolova7.5—
Toxirjon Mirzaqulov7.01380
Kamronbek Mamaroziqov7.01400
Shoxrux Odilov7.01320
Mushtariya Solimova7.01270
Umar Yo‘ldoshev7.01250
Imron Qodirov7.01250
Zulayxo Jo‘rayeva7.0—
Charos Rustamova7.0—
Shahina Fozilbekova7.0—
Diloromxon Sultonova7.0—
Dilobar To‘xtamurodova7.0—
Mahina Tojiyeva7.0—
Kamoliddin Ziyovuddinov7.0—
Sardorxo‘ja Xidoyatxo‘jayev7.0—
Izzatbek Vaxobjanov7.0—
Shahlo Ro‘ziqulova7.0—
Asliddin Ubaydullayev7.0—
Diyorbek Ishanxanov7.0—
Afruza Shukhratova7.0—
Ro‘zimurod Do‘stmirzayev6.51450
Javlon Majidov6.51320
Muxammadali Abduraximov6.51300
Umid Abdumuratov6.5—
Senior School

The next result could be your child’s.

Find out about admissions and the assessment.