Harvard University
Jasurbek Umarov
The first graduate of a private school in Uzbekistan to be admitted to Harvard with a full grant.
Our students’ IELTS and SAT results and the doors they have opened. Every figure is shown with its period and source.

Source: sodiqschool.uz, as of October 2026.
Offers are not enrolments. A graduate who receives an offer does not always enrol at that university.
Grant amounts are the total value offered by the university for the whole course. They are not annual amounts, and not always funding that was accepted.
Period. Headline figures cover 2022–2026; IELTS and SAT averages cover the last four years.
$360,000Harvard University
The first graduate of a private school in Uzbekistan to be admitted to Harvard with a full grant.
$360,000NYU Abu Dhabi
Admitted to NYU Abu Dhabi with a $360,000 grant.
IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1540
100% grantThe University of Hong Kong
Full grant to a university ranked 17th in the world.
IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1520
$620,000Carnegie Mellon University in Qatar
Offers from Bowdoin College, CMU Qatar, University of Toronto and University of Miami — $620,000 in grants.
$220,000Sabanci University
Offers from Swinburne Malaysia, U of Minnesota Twin Cities, U of Colorado Boulder and Sabanci University.
AdmittedKyoto University
Admitted to Kyoto University (57th in the QS ranking).
AdmittedThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Admitted to Hong Kong Polytechnic University (54th in QS).
$220,000Higher School of Economics
HSE (3rd in Russia) with a $220,000 grant.
$252,000Bradley University, University of Evansville
Won grants from two universities before finishing school.
IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1410
$148,000University of Minnesota Twin Cities
Offers from U of Minnesota Twin Cities, U of Southern Maine and American University of Technology.
$160,000Drexel University
Admitted to Drexel University with a $160,000 grant.
Amounts are the total value of grants offered for the full course of study (school data). An offer is not always the same as enrolment.
Universities that have admitted our graduates
















International competition. Four years of participation: 93 medals won by 27 students.

Mathematics, science and English. 10 medals in total.

Results in sport too: 8 prize winners.
| Student | IELTS | SAT |
|---|---|---|
| Manzura Karlibayeva | 8.5 | 1380 |
| Murod Aslamov | 8.5 | 1550 |
| Saidvalixon Xotamov | 8.0 | 1210 |
| Madina Otabekova | 8.0 | — |
| Abbos Mavlonov | 7.5 | 1540 |
| Mustafo Irgashev | 7.5 | 1520 |
| Lutfulloh Rauf | 7.5 | 1480 |
| Imran Elamonov | 7.5 | 1400 |
| Davron Erkinov | 7.5 | 1330 |
| Maxmud Abdumalik Xolmo‘minov | 7.5 | 1310 |
| Abdulaziz Sobirjonov | 7.5 | 1100 |
| Fotima Mo‘minova | 7.5 | — |
| Nazokat | 7.5 | — |
| Osiyo Kamolova | 7.5 | — |
| Toxirjon Mirzaqulov | 7.0 | 1380 |
| Kamronbek Mamaroziqov | 7.0 | 1400 |
| Shoxrux Odilov | 7.0 | 1320 |
| Mushtariya Solimova | 7.0 | 1270 |
| Umar Yo‘ldoshev | 7.0 | 1250 |
| Imron Qodirov | 7.0 | 1250 |
| Zulayxo Jo‘rayeva | 7.0 | — |
| Charos Rustamova | 7.0 | — |
| Shahina Fozilbekova | 7.0 | — |
| Diloromxon Sultonova | 7.0 | — |
| Dilobar To‘xtamurodova | 7.0 | — |
| Mahina Tojiyeva | 7.0 | — |
| Kamoliddin Ziyovuddinov | 7.0 | — |
| Sardorxo‘ja Xidoyatxo‘jayev | 7.0 | — |
| Izzatbek Vaxobjanov | 7.0 | — |
| Shahlo Ro‘ziqulova | 7.0 | — |
| Asliddin Ubaydullayev | 7.0 | — |
| Diyorbek Ishanxanov | 7.0 | — |
| Afruza Shukhratova | 7.0 | — |
| Ro‘zimurod Do‘stmirzayev | 6.5 | 1450 |
| Javlon Majidov | 6.5 | 1320 |
| Muxammadali Abduraximov | 6.5 | 1300 |
| Umid Abdumuratov | 6.5 | — |
Find out about admissions and the assessment.