Learning and growing at Sodiq School.

239

graduates with offers from 500+ top universities

From age 2 to Grade 11 — one school, two divisions. Strong learning in the native language, character education every day and university preparation within the school.

  • Sodiq School students on a university visit abroad
  • Students in the library
  • The Sodiq School building
  • World Scholar’s Cup team
  • On the football pitch
  • Students at MIT
  • Navruz: sumalak celebration
  • Table tennis

Universities that have admitted our graduates

  • Harvard University
  • NYU Abu Dhabi
  • The University of Chicago
  • The University of Hong Kong
  • The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Kyoto University
  • Carnegie Mellon University
  • Illinois Institute of Technology
  • University of Toronto
  • University of Minnesota
  • Drexel University
  • Central Asian University
  • Westminster International University in Tashkent
  • Webster University
  • Amity University
One school

Two divisions, one continuous journey.

Sodiq School has two divisions: Sodiq Junior School — Early Years and Grades 1–4 (formerly Seven School) — and Sodiq Senior School — Grades 5–11. Shared values and admissions; learning designed for each age.

  • Starts at age 2
  • Native-language learning
  • Average IELTS 7.5
  • Character every day
  • 18–22 pupils per class
  • Arabic
  • AP Calculus and Physics
  • Zakovat and Mutolaa
Choose your school

The right stage for your child.

Both divisions share Sodiq’s values and one admissions service, while teaching in a way that suits each age.

Students in a lesson
7.5average IELTS
Our approach

Learning in Uzbek, competing with the world.

At Sodiq School subjects are taught in Uzbek. Children understand more deeply when they think in their native language, while English is built step by step to international exam level.

Navruz celebration: sumalak
Learning and character

Academic subjects and character in one timetable.

So that children grow up without losing their language and values, character subjects are part of the daily programme.

  • Etiquette and spiritual education
  • Public speaking
  • Arabic
  • Mnemonics and critical thinking
Visit to Carnegie Mellon University in Qatar
$16M+in grants, 2022–2026
1400average SAT
University preparation

International exam preparation — inside the school.

IELTS, SAT and AP courses run alongside academic subjects, so students follow the school programme and prepare for exams at the same time. Teachers guide university choice and applications.

Evidence

The numbers speak.

Every figure is shown with its period. Methodology is on the results page.

  • 239 graduates received offers from 500+ top universities 2022–2026
  • $16M+ in grants offered to graduates (total, all years) 2022–2026 · To be confirmed
  • 7.5 average IELTS score last 4 years
  • 1400 average SAT score last 4 years
  • 93 World Scholar’s Cup medals, 27 students 4 years
  • ~80 graduates study abroad: USA, UK, Korea and Europe 2026

Source: sodiqschool.uz, as of October 2026.

Graduates

Already at top universities.

  • Jasurbek Umarov$360,000

    Harvard University

    Jasurbek Umarov

    The first graduate of a private school in Uzbekistan to be admitted to Harvard with a full grant.

  • Murod Aslamov$360,000

    NYU Abu Dhabi

    Murod Aslamov

    Admitted to NYU Abu Dhabi with a $360,000 grant.

    IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1540

  • Mustafo Irgashev100% grant

    The University of Hong Kong

    Mustafo Irgashev

    Full grant to a university ranked 17th in the world.

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1520

  • Abrorbek Samijonov$620,000

    Carnegie Mellon University in Qatar

    Abrorbek Samijonov

    Offers from Bowdoin College, CMU Qatar, University of Toronto and University of Miami — $620,000 in grants.

  • Umid Abdumuratov$220,000

    Sabanci University

    Umid Abdumuratov

    Offers from Swinburne Malaysia, U of Minnesota Twin Cities, U of Colorado Boulder and Sabanci University.

  • Ulug‘bek KomilovAdmitted

    Kyoto University

    Ulug‘bek Komilov

    Admitted to Kyoto University (57th in the QS ranking).

  • Hasan IsroilovAdmitted

    The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    Hasan Isroilov

    Admitted to Hong Kong Polytechnic University (54th in QS).

  • Habibulloh Uktamjonov$220,000

    Higher School of Economics

    Habibulloh Uktamjonov

    HSE (3rd in Russia) with a $220,000 grant.

Amounts are the total value of grants offered for the full course of study (school data). An offer is not always the same as enrolment.

IELTS · SAT

The results wall.

Some of our students who sat IELTS and SAT in the last four years.

  • Manzura Karlibayeva

    IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1380

  • Murod Aslamov

    IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1550

  • Saidvalixon Xotamov

    IELTS 8.0 · SAT 1210

  • Madina Otabekova

    IELTS 8.0

  • Abbos Mavlonov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1540

  • Mustafo Irgashev

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1520

  • Lutfulloh Rauf

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1480

  • Imran Elamonov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1400

  • Davron Erkinov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1330

  • Maxmud Abdumalik Xolmo‘minov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1310

  • Abdulaziz Sobirjonov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1100

  • Fotima Mo‘minova

    IELTS 7.5

  • Nazokat

    IELTS 7.5

  • Osiyo Kamolova

    IELTS 7.5

  • Toxirjon Mirzaqulov

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1380

  • Kamronbek Mamaroziqov

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1400

  • Shoxrux Odilov

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1320

  • Mushtariya Solimova

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1270

  • Umar Yo‘ldoshev

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1250

  • Manzura Karlibayeva

    IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1380

  • Murod Aslamov

    IELTS 8.5 · SAT 1550

  • Saidvalixon Xotamov

    IELTS 8.0 · SAT 1210

  • Madina Otabekova

    IELTS 8.0

  • Abbos Mavlonov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1540

  • Mustafo Irgashev

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1520

  • Lutfulloh Rauf

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1480

  • Imran Elamonov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1400

  • Davron Erkinov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1330

  • Maxmud Abdumalik Xolmo‘minov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1310

  • Abdulaziz Sobirjonov

    IELTS 7.5 · SAT 1100

  • Fotima Mo‘minova

    IELTS 7.5

  • Nazokat

    IELTS 7.5

  • Osiyo Kamolova

    IELTS 7.5

  • Toxirjon Mirzaqulov

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1380

  • Kamronbek Mamaroziqov

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1400

  • Shoxrux Odilov

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1320

  • Mushtariya Solimova

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1270

  • Umar Yo‘ldoshev

    IELTS 7.0 · SAT 1250

Life at Sodiq

A full day beyond lessons.

Real photos of real school life. Each division suits its age group.

  1. Teachers with 8–25 years of experience, including textbook authors.

    • Maths, English, history
    • Uzbek language and literature
    • AP Calculus and AP Physics
    Learn more
    Lessons and teachers
  2. A purposeful day: lessons, breaks, hot meals and supervised activities.

    • Junior: four meals a day
    • Spacious dining hall
    • A safe, comfortable building
    Learn more
    The day and meals
  3. Zakovat, Mutolaa, football, table tennis, karate and international competitions.

    • World Scholar’s Cup: 93 medals
    • “Qibray Open” karate: 8 prize winners
    • Mutolaa: 1,200+ books read
    Learn more
    Clubs and sport
  4. From Navruz sumalak to visits to Harvard, MIT and CMU Qatar.

    Learn more
    Celebrations and trips
Admissions 2026–2027

Four steps to joining.

Junior and Senior processes differ slightly — details are on the admissions pages.

  1. /01.

    Enquire

    Fill in the form or call. Admissions will contact you within 24 hours.

  2. /02.

    Visit or trial

    See the school. A trial lesson for Junior, a diagnostic assessment for Senior.

  3. /03.

    Meeting and assessment

    Senior: maths, English and logic (2 hours) plus an interview.

  4. /04.

    Decision and joining

    A decision based on results, the contract and a settling-in plan.

Fees

Clear fees, no hidden charges.

  • Age 2–6

    Kindergarten group

    3 990 000UZS / month

    What’s included
    • All activities
    • Breakfast and lunch
    • Afternoon snack
    • Parent app
  • School-readiness group

    Pre-School

    4 590 000UZS / month

    What’s included
    • All activities
    • Breakfast and lunch
    • Afternoon snack
    • Parent app
  • Grades 1–4

    Primary

    5 590 000UZS / month

    Scholarships are available for high-achieving pupils.

    What’s included
    • All subjects
    • 3 sport sessions
    • 4 meals a day
    • Mentor and tutor system
    • Parent app

Prices published on the current websites, October 2026. Final fees, payment terms and contract conditions are approved by the finance team for each academic year.

Trust

What parents say.

Sodiq School families on their experience.

Hasan MamasaidovSodiq School parent
Alisher IsaevSodiq School parent
Husan MamasaidovSodiq School parent
Ibrohim GulyamovSodiq School parent
Our mission

Who we are.

Sodiq School opened in Tashkent in 2022 to prepare Uzbek students for the world’s best universities.

Our aim is simple: that your child grows up able to compete with the world without losing their language and values.

Today that journey starts at age 2 and continues without a break to Grade 11.

— The Sodiq School team

Devoted to learning

Textbook authors, internationally certified teachers and staff with 8–25 years of experience.

  • Sadokat Safarova
    Director, Istirohat campusSadokat Safarova
  • Hafizulloh Ahmad
    Head of SAT and IELTSHafizulloh Ahmad
FAQ

Frequently asked questions.

Can’t find an answer? Ask admissions.

What ages do you accept?

Junior School covers age 2 to Grade 4 and Senior School Grades 5–11. Age boundaries are finally approved by school leadership.

What is the language of instruction?

Subjects are taught in Uzbek, with intensive English and Arabic.

How does the Senior entrance assessment work?

Maths, English and logical thinking — 2 hours — followed by a meeting with the child and parents.

How can I follow my child’s progress?

Through the Sodiq School mobile app: attendance, grades and progress. The app works in Uzbek, Russian and English.

What changes for my child at Seven School?

Seven School is now part of the Sodiq family as Sodiq Junior School. Dates and conditions are explained to each family individually.

Your child’s next step